Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The required was a website search software to search an entire higher education institution. This will be supplied through paying for software license.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05467e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031445-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 09:37:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031445-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031445-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T10:37:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05467e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04816468",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1872",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website search software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required was a website search software to search an entire higher education institution. This will be supplied through paying for software license.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04816468",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.squiz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04816468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "squiz-gcloud@squiz.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of website search software",
"value": {
"amount": 23700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T10:37:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031445-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-11T10:37:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05467e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Web search engine providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04816468",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LMU2025-1872",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website search software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The required was a website search software to search an entire higher education institution. This will be supplied through paying for software license.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00974438",
"name": "LONDON METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N7 8DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Metropolitan University"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00974438",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic-procurement@londonmet.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRV-6768-MQCM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04816468",
"name": "SQUIZ UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Primrose Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.squiz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04816468",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "squiz-gcloud@squiz.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXXY-8741-VMBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of website search software",
"value": {
"amount": 23700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031445-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031445-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T10:37:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}