Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hull College →
You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for design and build of a new website. We are seeking to appoint a supplier to develop, and deliver a modern, user-focused website that reflects the college's values, enhances the user experience.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ff67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014942-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 14 2025 12:01:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014942-2025 |
| 9 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 013877-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-14T13:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T13:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144020",
"name": "Itineris"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/337GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for design and build of a new website. We are seeking to appoint a supplier to develop, and deliver a modern, user-focused website that reflects the college's values, enhances the user experience.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144020",
"name": "Itineris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House 1 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt.horsup@itineris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014942-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-14T13:01:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 54166,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014942-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014942-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T13:01:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144020",
"name": "Itineris"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/337GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for design and build of a new website. We are seeking to appoint a supplier to develop, and deliver a modern, user-focused website that reflects the college's values, enhances the user experience.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144020",
"name": "Itineris",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victoria House 1 Leonard Circus"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matt.horsup@itineris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013877-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-09T10:45:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ff67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143364",
"name": "Itineris Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/337GROUP/MKT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Website Development Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "You're invited by Hull College to submit a bid to tender for design and build of a new website. \nWe are seeking to appoint a supplier to develop, and deliver a modern, user-focused website that reflects the college's values, enhances the user experience, and supports our strategic goals. The successful supplier will demonstrate innovation, technical expertise, and a proven track record in developing websites that are accessible, scalable, and able to be optimised for diverse audiences. \nThe successful supplier will act as an extension to the Hull College marketing team, working closely with the Senior Digital Marketing Officer and the Director of Marketing and, where necessary, other College colleagues. \n We're looking to appoint a first-class supplier who share our values, demonstrating respect for the environment, a positive can-do attitude and continuously striving for excellence. \nThe successful supplier will work alongside the College's marketing team to develop a website to help deliver our vision to be recognised nationally as a leading provider of education and training, supporting sustainable local and regional and national economic development.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143364",
"name": "Itineris Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG1 8LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Reading Bridge House George Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.horsnup@itineris.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Website Development",
"value": {
"amount": 54166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-09T10:45:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}