Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f528 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 26 2026 12:23:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082653-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb 2026 | tenderCancellation | 017267-2026 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | tender | 082653-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017267-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f528",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water mains replacement to residential and commercial properties owned and managed by Redditch Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:23:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017267-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T12:23:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f528",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-02-14T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN799788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Water mains replacement to residential and commercial properties owned and managed by Redditch Borough Council",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T12:23:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082653-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T16:35:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f528",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN799788",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months plus 12 months - overall extension 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70% Price\n30% Quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45231300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water and sewage pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works related to water-distribution pipelines"
},
{
"id": "45232151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water-main refurbishment construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Water mains replacement to residential and commercial properties owned and managed by Redditch Borough Council",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "082653-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082653-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T16:35:06Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for Water mains replacement to residential and commercial properties owned and managed by Redditch Borough Council",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission via Proactis Portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}