← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out

Buyer: Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited →

BuyerCheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 May 2026

What is being bought

Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Strip out of Le Grande equipment by AB Electrical

Statusactive
Value£192,286

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd
Latest release ID049538-2026
Latest release timestampWed May 27 2026 10:39:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 May 2026award, contract049538-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
    "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06444220",
          "name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AB Electricals",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
      "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007528",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06444220",
      "name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB5 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 School House Lane, Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06444220",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "betty@abeeelectrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment by AB Electrical",
      "value": {
        "amount": 192286,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240358
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "A Bee Electrical",
          "description": "Activity completed as a Project and completed prior to completion date to the satisfaction of Peaks & Plains Electrical Lead Ed Cox",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 5
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049538-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049538-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
    "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06444220",
          "name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AB Electricals",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Waiver for Le Grande Equipment strip out",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment & replace door mechanisms",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-RS007528",
      "name": "Cheshire Peaks and Plains Housing Trust Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD62",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Macclesfield",
        "postalCode": "SK11 6QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ropewalks, Newton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RS007528",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementqueries@peaksplains.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGMR-3833-GQVD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06444220",
      "name": "A BEE ELECTRICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lancashire",
        "postalCode": "BB5 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "19 School House Lane, Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06444220",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "betty@abeeelectrical.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Strip out of Le Grande equipment by AB Electrical",
      "value": {
        "amount": 192286,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 240358
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "049538-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049538-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-27T11:39:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "A Bee Electrical",
          "description": "Activity completed as a Project and completed prior to completion date to the satisfaction of Peaks & Plains Electrical Lead Ed Cox",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInDays": 5
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}