Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Valuations on behalf of Guinness
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059119 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052724-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 01 2025 10:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 052724-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159366",
"name": "THOMSON CS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valuations on behalf of Guinness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159366",
"name": "THOMSON CS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossetti Place, 6 Lower Byrom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@thomsoncharteredsurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuations - Thomson Assoc",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4700",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4700",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Fully executed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T11:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059119",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159366",
"name": "THOMSON CS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRJ1000012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Valuations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Valuations on behalf of Guinness",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159366",
"name": "THOMSON CS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 4AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rossetti Place, 6 Lower Byrom Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john@thomsoncharteredsurveyors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Valuations - Thomson Assoc",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4700",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4700",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Fully executed contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T11:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}