Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE) →
The university will provide a contribution to staff for settlement agreements under the voluntary leavers scheme. Staff may choose the solicitors but for efficiency of processing and ease of signposting to affected staff, a solicitors (t/a Kuits Solictors) has been selected as an option. The university is not receiving services only contributing to costs to support staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023923-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 11:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023923-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:03:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177444",
"name": "Kuit Steinart Levy LLP t/a Kuits Solicitors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "US_26125 - Settlement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The university will provide a contribution to staff for settlement agreements under the voluntary leavers scheme. Staff may choose the solicitors but for efficiency of processing and ease of signposting to affected staff, a solicitors (t/a Kuits Solictors) has been selected as an option. The university is not receiving services only contributing to costs to support staff.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.feldman@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177444",
"name": "Kuit Steinart Levy LLP t/a Kuits Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 St Marys Parsonage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kuits.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "US_26125 - Settlement Agreement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 89750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:03:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023923-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T11:03:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177444",
"name": "Kuit Steinart Levy LLP t/a Kuits Solicitors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "US_26125",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "US_26125 - Settlement Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The university will provide a contribution to staff for settlement agreements under the voluntary leavers scheme. Staff may choose the solicitors but for efficiency of processing and ease of signposting to affected staff, a solicitors (t/a Kuits Solictors) has been selected as an option. The university is not receiving services only contributing to costs to support staff.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000672",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX(THE)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Falmer, Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 9RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sussex House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sussex.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000672",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "k.feldman@sussex.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWVT-1568-HWWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177444",
"name": "Kuit Steinart Levy LLP t/a Kuits Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 St Marys Parsonage,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@kuits.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "US_26125 - Settlement Agreement Support",
"value": {
"amount": 89750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107700
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023923-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023923-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T11:03:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}