Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Homes England (the name adopted by the Homes and Communities Agency) →
Purchase Urban Design Learning (UDL) annual membership for the Local Planning Authorities that Advisory Team for Large Sites (ATLAS) are actively supporting.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06685d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022324-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 13:30:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022324-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06685d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177047",
"name": "Transport for London trading as Urban Design Learning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809799",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urban Design Learning Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Urban Design Learning (UDL) annual membership for the Local Planning Authorities that Advisory Team for Large Sites (ATLAS) are actively supporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177047",
"name": "Transport for London trading as Urban Design Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@urbandesignlearning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:30:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022324-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T13:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06685d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177047",
"name": "Transport for London trading as Urban Design Learning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809799",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Urban Design Learning Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase Urban Design Learning (UDL) annual membership for the Local Planning Authorities that Advisory Team for Large Sites (ATLAS) are actively supporting.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"name": "Homes England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, 2nd Floor, St James Boulevard, Newcastle Helix"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMTT-3573-RLZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "transparency@homesengland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177047",
"name": "Transport for London trading as Urban Design Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@urbandesignlearning.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022324-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022324-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T13:30:07Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}