Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Daily Security External Routine Patrols; Monthly Reporting; Additional Patrols.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06daae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073502-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 09:14:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 073502-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWX",
"name": "BERKSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000665",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF READING"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHFT 0329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UoR Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Daily Security External Routine Patrols; Monthly Reporting; Additional Patrols.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWX",
"name": "BERKSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "business.development@berkshire.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000665",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF READING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights, PO Box 217"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@reading.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDD-8171-GCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18674.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22409.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:14:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073502-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T10:14:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06daae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWX",
"name": "BERKSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000665",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF READING"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BHFT 0329",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UoR Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Daily Security External Routine Patrols; Monthly Reporting; Additional Patrols.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWX",
"name": "BERKSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Max Mercier",
"email": "business.development@berkshire.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000665",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF READING",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiteknights, PO Box 217"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reading.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@reading.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCDD-8171-GCYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18674.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22409.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073502-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073502-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T10:14:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}