Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Software licence for Assessment Tool to support Research Study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012675-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 09:02:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012675-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:02:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for data-processing and research and documentation centres"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174243",
"name": "Cambridge Cognition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M001156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unlimited Duration Assessments Software Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software licence for Assessment Tool to support Research Study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randd@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174243",
"name": "Cambridge Cognition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bottisham",
"postalCode": "CB25 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tunbridge Court, Tunbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ross.Anyibofu@camcog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28261
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:02:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012675-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T09:02:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30125130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toner for data-processing and research and documentation centres"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174243",
"name": "Cambridge Cognition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "M001156",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Unlimited Duration Assessments Software Licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Software licence for Assessment Tool to support Research Study",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RT1",
"name": "Cambridgeshire & Peterborough NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Fulbourn",
"postalCode": "CB21 5EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House (CPFT Headquarters)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cpft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RT1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "randd@cpft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNRQ-9434-BBDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174243",
"name": "Cambridge Cognition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bottisham",
"postalCode": "CB25 9TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tunbridge Court, Tunbridge Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ross.Anyibofu@camcog.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 23568,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28261
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012675-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012675-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T09:02:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}