Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e810 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079219-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 16:37:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079219-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T17:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e810",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "260779 - CORP - Financial Times 26-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKGI Financial Times 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bracken House, 1 Friday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00227590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@ft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWZ-4265-TLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50716,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60859
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T17:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079219-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T17:37:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e810",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "260779 - CORP - Financial Times 26-27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKGI Financial Times 2026-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Financial Times access for UKGI staff.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09774296",
"name": "UK GOVERNMENT INVESTMENTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "100 Parliament Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09774296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ukgi.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMP-7431-DBNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00227590",
"name": "FINANCIAL TIMES LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4M 9BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bracken House, 1 Friday Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ft.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00227590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "company.secretary@ft.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWZ-4265-TLJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50716,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60859
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079219-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079219-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T17:37:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}