Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Additional LAN switches for WNC sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c509 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063581-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 10:58:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063581-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063581-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UDN - LAN switch refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 93090.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93090.56
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140005395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UDN - LAN switch refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional LAN switches for WNC sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switchshop House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wwww.switchshop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03771032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benbrooks@switchshop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-5198-BVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063581-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T11:58:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c509",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UDN - LAN switch refresh",
"value": {
"amount": 93090.56,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93090.56
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T11:58:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "18140005395",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UDN - LAN switch refresh",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Additional LAN switches for WNC sites",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03771032",
"name": "SWITCHSHOP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hitchin",
"postalCode": "SG4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Switchshop House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wwww.switchshop.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03771032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "benbrooks@switchshop.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQBN-5198-BVXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}