← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tree Maintenance Service

Buyer: STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerSTOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
Deadline10 Dec 2025
Value£450,000
Published31 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Tree Maintenance Services as Required

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£563,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05de2a
Latest release ID029394-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 31 2026 08:00:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072591-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
31 Mar 2026award, contract029394-2026
10 Feb 2026award, contract011638-2026
11 Nov 2025tender072591-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
    "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
          "name": "idverde Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SHL2025 002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Maintenance Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tree Maintenance Services as Required",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
      "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04521257",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
      "name": "idverde Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3542918",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 563000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 675600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the discretion of Stockport Homes Group"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029394-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029394-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below £5M"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
31 Mar 2026 · 029394-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029394-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T09:00:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
    "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
          "name": "idverde Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SHL2025 002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Maintenance Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Tree Maintenance Services as Required",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
      "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04521257",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
      "name": "idverde Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3542918",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 563000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 675600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "At the discretion of Stockport Homes Group"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029394-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029394-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-31T09:00:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Value below £5M"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Feb 2026 · 011638-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011638-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-10T09:17:26Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
    "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77211500",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Tree Maintenance Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 563000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 675600
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Additional Tree Maintenance Services as required."
      },
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year extension to be used at SHG Ltd discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "011638-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011638-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-10T09:17:26Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
          "name": "idverde Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SHL2025 002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Stockport Homes (SHL) ha awarded a Contract for the provision of tree maintenance services, such work being an essential component in the delivery of the Group's Greenspace Strategy and will enable us to undertake remedial and emergency works on tree's that are hazardous or potentially dangerous to members of the public.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04521257",
      "name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04521257",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-3542918",
      "name": "idverde Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.idverde.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "3542918",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@idverde.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBZB-3875-LXHX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Nov 2025 · 072591-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "072591-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-11T07:30:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZCB-8975-GCTL",
    "name": "Stockport Homes Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SHL2025 002",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 540000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial contract for period of two (2) years with the option to extend for a further 12 months (at sole discretion of SHL)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Cost",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Cost weighting"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Quality weighting"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77211500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tree-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tree Maintenance Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 450000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 540000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "072591-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072591-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-11T07:30:29Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Stockport Homes (SHL) would like to procure a contract for the provision of tree maintenance services, such work being an essential component in the delivery of the Estate and Neighbourhood Management and Tree Policies and will enable SHL to undertake remedial works on tree’s that are hazardous or potentially dangerous to members of the public.\nServices include (but not limited to):\n• Crown Reductions\n• Crown Lifting\n• Pollarding\n• Coppicing\n• Branch Removals\n• Dead wooding\n• Epicormic/Basal Growth Removal\n• Felling\n• Self-Set Removal\n• Stump Level\n• Stump Grinding to Ground Level\n• Stump Treatment\n• Tree Replacement\n• Tree Guards / Stakes\n• Timber / Arisings Removal\n• Ivy Removal\n• Hedge Maintenance\n• Reactive Emergency Tree Works\n• Equipment Hire\nThe contract being for an initial term of two (2) years with the option to extend for a further 12 months (at the sole discretion of SHL).\nAward criteria - Quality 40% / Price 60%\nAll tenders must be submitted via Proactis prior to the tender deadline. Any questions regarding the tender must be submitted via the messaging function within Proactis.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-10T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents are available through Stockport Homes e-procurement system ‘Proactis’\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login\nAll tenders must be submitted via Proactis prior to the tender deadline. Any questions regarding the tender must be submitted via the messaging function within Proactis.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZCB-8975-GCTL",
      "name": "Stockport Homes Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jo Cole",
        "email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1614743577"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Expertise and knowledge within service area, continual bench marking across sector, confidence market capable of providing requirement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}