Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
Treasury Management Advisory Services to support the Council in the delivery of its statutory treasury functions. The successful provider will offer strategic advice on borrowing, investments, cash flow management, and compliance with the CIPFA Treasury Management Code and Prudential Code. The service will also include economic and market analysis, interest rate forecasts, assistance with annual reporting requirements, and ad-hoc technical advice to support treasury decision-making and governance reporting
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060040 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 15:18:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:18:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060040",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Management Advisory Services to support the Council in the delivery of its statutory treasury functions. The successful provider will offer strategic advice on borrowing, investments, cash flow management, and compliance with the CIPFA Treasury Management Code and Prudential Code. The service will also include economic and market analysis, interest rate forecasts, assistance with annual reporting requirements, and ad-hoc technical advice to support treasury decision-making and governance reporting",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpms.mufg.com/en/mufg-corporate-markets/uk/services/treasury-strategic-solutions/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:18:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:18:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060040",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN794685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Treasury Management Advisory Services to support the Council in the delivery of its statutory treasury functions. The successful provider will offer strategic advice on borrowing, investments, cash flow management, and compliance with the CIPFA Treasury Management Code and Prudential Code. The service will also include economic and market analysis, interest rate forecasts, assistance with annual reporting requirements, and ad-hoc technical advice to support treasury decision-making and governance reporting",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpms.mufg.com/en/mufg-corporate-markets/uk/services/treasury-strategic-solutions/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Advisory",
"value": {
"amount": 105000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:18:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}