← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Traffic Surveys

Buyer: Thurrock Council →

BuyerThurrock Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Supply of ad-hoc traffic surveys for speed and volume counts

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Traffic Surveys

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e0ce
Latest release ID073688-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 16:13:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073688-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073688-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:13:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07200296",
          "name": "ADVANCED TRANSPORT RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS-2025-159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Traffic Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of ad-hoc traffic surveys for speed and volume counts",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07200296",
      "name": "ADVANCED TRANSPORT RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1H 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 York Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a-t-r.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07200296",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@a-t-r.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVH-9579-QBBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Traffic Surveys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073688-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073688-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:13:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073688-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073688-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:13:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
    "name": "Thurrock Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07200296",
          "name": "ADVANCED TRANSPORT RESEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS-2025-159",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Traffic Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Supply of ad-hoc traffic surveys for speed and volume counts",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
      "name": "Thurrock Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Grays",
        "postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07200296",
      "name": "ADVANCED TRANSPORT RESEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1H 1DP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "78 York Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a-t-r.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07200296",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@a-t-r.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHVH-9579-QBBM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Traffic Surveys",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 84000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073688-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073688-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:13:29Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}