Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Haslemere Town Council →
Participate on haslemeretc.org ↗External submission platform
Installation and provision of playground equipment
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Playground equipment, Recreation installation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 37. The category anchor is Playground equipment (37535200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 37 | 357 | 4 median · 73.6 average (97 of 357 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (100 of 357 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 42 | 1 median · 2.4 average (10 of 42 with a bid count) | 1 average (10 of 42 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 75 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b16 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060850-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 11:29:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.haslemeretc.org email address: administrator@haslemeretc.org |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £156,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 6 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 060850-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 056204-2025 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 054294-2025 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 051506-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | planning | 050084-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060850-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "A number of clarification questions have been asked. These have been compiled into a table, with the associated responses and marked \"Tender Q&A\".",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5162",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5162",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Updated Tender Q & A document to reflect new clarification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5686",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5686",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Updated Tender Q & A document to reflect latest clarification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060850-2025",
"description": "Updated clarification question Tender Q & A document"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:29:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060850-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:29:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "A number of clarification questions have been asked. These have been compiled into a table, with the associated responses and marked \"Tender Q&A\".",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5162",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5162",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Updated Tender Q & A document to reflect new clarification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5686",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5686",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Updated Tender Q & A document to reflect latest clarification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060850-2025",
"description": "Updated clarification question Tender Q & A document"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060850-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060850-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:29:01+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056204-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T13:48:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "A number of clarification questions have been asked. These have been compiled into a table, with the associated responses and marked \"Tender Q&A\".",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-5162",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5162",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Updated Tender Q & A document to reflect new clarification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "056204-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056204-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T13:48:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054294-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T13:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4854",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4854",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "A number of clarification questions have been asked. These have been compiled into a table, with the associated responses and marked \"Tender Q&A\".",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054294-2025",
"description": "Edited to show additional info at Fig 1 note.\nClarification questions asked and responded to"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "054294-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054294-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T13:48:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051506-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T11:03:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4625",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4625",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "051506-2025",
"description": "Addition of drainage channel on the map on page 3"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051506-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051506-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T11:03:26+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050084-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T11:11:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b16",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TM1/HTC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "5 criteria to be used initially on a met/not met basis.\nIf the tender passes the met basis, there will be a more detailed set of criteria scored on a weighted basis and this is set out on the the tender specification."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212140",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreation installation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Town Meadow play equipment tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "planned",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://haslemeretc.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/Haslemere-Town-Council-play-equipment-specification.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-4454",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4454",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and provision of playground equipment",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.haslemeretc.org\nemail address: administrator@haslemeretc.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"name": "Haslemere Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haslemere",
"postalCode": "GU27 2HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Haslemere Town Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haslemeretc.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTQ-7256-QMPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Auger",
"email": "deputy.clerk@haslemeretc.org",
"telephone": "+441428654305"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050084-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050084-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T11:11:06+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}