Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
Buyer: PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Together in Data initiative proposes: A cloud-first, Microsoft Fabric-based data platform incorporating Data Factory, OneLake, Power BI, Warehouse, and governance tooling. A single, trusted environment spanning raw → working → curated data layers. A unified data model enabling Customer 360, Home 360, Repairs, Assets, Finance and other critical subject areas. A data ecosystem that supports AI, ML, predictive analytics, automated insight, improved decision making, and self-service analytics. Scope of the Proposed Procurement The Authority anticipates procuring a partner (or partners) to support the design, build, testing, governance, and early life support of the new data platform. Indicative scope areas include: 3.1 Core Technical Requirements Microsoft Fabric tenant and associated Azure configuration (security, workspaces, licensing). Development of raw/working/curated data lakehouse layers. On premise and cloud data ingestion pipelines. Data modelling, transformation, and semantic layer creation for enterprise datasets. Migration from an existing limited Microsoft data lakehouse structure. Integration with 3rd party data sets. CI/CD automation and platform observability tooling. Environment strategy (Dev / Test / Prod). Integration with Dynamics 365 CRM and Finance & Operations. Integration with other line of business applications. 3.2 Governance & Operating Model Meet the requirements of a Platform's data governance framework (including Data quality, lineage, cataloguing, and access control standards). GDPR compliant data retention and observability improvements. Support the enablement and operational activities surrounding Data Use Act, SARs, STAIRS. 3.3 Business Facing Deliverables Production of trusted Power BI datasets, dashboards, and AIready data assets. Establishment of a Platform wide data Community of Practice. Training and capability uplift for business users and analysts. Support for priority use cases including Customer 360, Home 360, asset forecasting, neighbourhood intelligence, and proactive home checks.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Cost (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services, Software programming and consultancy services, Data services, Computer-related services, Computer support and consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services (72150000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 9.5 median · 9.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 415 | 1 median · 12.9 average (181 of 415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (200 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 587 | 4 median · 12.7 average (3 of 587 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 587 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066723 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042283-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 08:34:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042283-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Submissions will be through Proactis - log in can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042283-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | planning | 021719-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042283-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T09:34:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional extension year may be added into the contract, but only executed before the original end date if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Criteria is described within the PSQ - this will be based on technical ability/financial and legal capacity",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together in Data Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T09:34:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be used to down-select suppliers who will be invited to tender which will be a maximum of 6.\nOnce the shortlist has been created, those suppliers will be invited to a full tender process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Together in Data initiative proposes:\nA cloud-first, Microsoft Fabric-based data platform incorporating Data Factory, OneLake, Power BI, Warehouse, and governance tooling.\nA single, trusted environment spanning raw → working → curated data layers.\nA unified data model enabling Customer 360, Home 360, Repairs, Assets, Finance and other critical subject areas.\nA data ecosystem that supports AI, ML, predictive analytics, automated insight, improved decision making, and self-service analytics.\nScope of the Proposed Procurement\nThe Authority anticipates procuring a partner (or partners) to support the design, build, testing, governance, and early life support of the new data platform. Indicative scope areas include:\n3.1 Core Technical Requirements\nMicrosoft Fabric tenant and associated Azure configuration (security, workspaces, licensing).\nDevelopment of raw/working/curated data lakehouse layers.\nOn premise and cloud data ingestion pipelines.\nData modelling, transformation, and semantic layer creation for enterprise datasets.\nMigration from an existing limited Microsoft data lakehouse structure.\nIntegration with 3rd party data sets.\nCI/CD automation and platform observability tooling.\nEnvironment strategy (Dev / Test / Prod).\nIntegration with Dynamics 365 CRM and Finance & Operations.\nIntegration with other line of business applications.\n3.2 Governance & Operating Model\nMeet the requirements of a Platform's data governance framework (including Data quality, lineage, cataloguing, and access control standards).\nGDPR compliant data retention and observability improvements.\nSupport the enablement and operational activities surrounding Data Use Act, SARs, STAIRS.\n3.3 Business Facing Deliverables\nProduction of trusted Power BI datasets, dashboards, and AIready data assets.\nEstablishment of a Platform wide data Community of Practice.\nTraining and capability uplift for business users and analysts.\nSupport for priority use cases including Customer 360, Home 360, asset forecasting, neighbourhood intelligence, and proactive home checks.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions will be through Proactis - log in can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042283-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T09:34:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional extension year may be added into the contract, but only executed before the original end date if required."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Criteria is described within the PSQ - this will be based on technical ability/financial and legal capacity",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together in Data Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "042283-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042283-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T09:34:06+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "A Procurement Specific Questionnaire will be used to down-select suppliers who will be invited to tender which will be a maximum of 6.\nOnce the shortlist has been created, those suppliers will be invited to a full tender process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Together in Data initiative proposes:\nA cloud-first, Microsoft Fabric-based data platform incorporating Data Factory, OneLake, Power BI, Warehouse, and governance tooling.\nA single, trusted environment spanning raw → working → curated data layers.\nA unified data model enabling Customer 360, Home 360, Repairs, Assets, Finance and other critical subject areas.\nA data ecosystem that supports AI, ML, predictive analytics, automated insight, improved decision making, and self-service analytics.\nScope of the Proposed Procurement\nThe Authority anticipates procuring a partner (or partners) to support the design, build, testing, governance, and early life support of the new data platform. Indicative scope areas include:\n3.1 Core Technical Requirements\nMicrosoft Fabric tenant and associated Azure configuration (security, workspaces, licensing).\nDevelopment of raw/working/curated data lakehouse layers.\nOn premise and cloud data ingestion pipelines.\nData modelling, transformation, and semantic layer creation for enterprise datasets.\nMigration from an existing limited Microsoft data lakehouse structure.\nIntegration with 3rd party data sets.\nCI/CD automation and platform observability tooling.\nEnvironment strategy (Dev / Test / Prod).\nIntegration with Dynamics 365 CRM and Finance & Operations.\nIntegration with other line of business applications.\n3.2 Governance & Operating Model\nMeet the requirements of a Platform's data governance framework (including Data quality, lineage, cataloguing, and access control standards).\nGDPR compliant data retention and observability improvements.\nSupport the enablement and operational activities surrounding Data Use Act, SARs, STAIRS.\n3.3 Business Facing Deliverables\nProduction of trusted Power BI datasets, dashboards, and AIready data assets.\nEstablishment of a Platform wide data Community of Practice.\nTraining and capability uplift for business users and analysts.\nSupport for priority use cases including Customer 360, Home 360, asset forecasting, neighbourhood intelligence, and proactive home checks.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submissions will be through Proactis - log in can be found here: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021719-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:19:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066723",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Together in Data Programme",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Introduction and Purpose \nPlatform Housing Group (\"the Authority\") is preparing to undertake a major transformation initiative, Together in Data, which aims to create a unified, cloud-first data ecosystem across the organisation. At the heart of this programme is the implementation of Microsoft Fabric as the foundation of a modern, scalable, and secure cloud data platform. \nThe purpose of this Preliminary Market Engagement (PME) is to: \nInform the market of this upcoming opportunity. \nGather supplier insights that will shape our procurement strategy, solution design, and implementation approach. \nUnderstand market capability across cloud data platforms, Fabric-based architectures, data engineering, governance, and AI/ML readiness. \nValidate our assumptions and ensure an optimal, futureproofed commercial and technical route. \nThis notice does not initiate a formal procurement process. \nBackground \nPlatform's current data landscape is fragmented, with multiple systems, shadow databases, inconsistent reporting, and low confidence in data quality. Staff experience frustration with data accessibility, reliability, and responsiveness. \nThe Together in Data initiative proposes: \nA cloud-first, Microsoft Fabric-based data platform incorporating Data Factory, OneLake, Power BI, Warehouse, and governance tooling. \nA single, trusted environment spanning raw → working → curated data layers. \nA unified data model enabling Customer 360, Home 360, Repairs, Assets, Finance and other critical subject areas. \nA data ecosystem that supports AI, ML, predictive analytics, automated insight, improved decision making, and self-service analytics. \nScope of the Proposed Procurement \nThe Authority anticipates procuring a partner (or partners) to support the design, build, testing, governance, and early life support of the new data platform. Indicative scope areas include: \n3.1 Core Technical Requirements \nMicrosoft Fabric tenant and associated Azure configuration (security, workspaces, licensing). \nDevelopment of raw/working/curated data lakehouse layers. \nOn premise and cloud data ingestion pipelines. \nData modelling, transformation, and semantic layer creation for enterprise datasets. \nMigration from an existing limited Microsoft data lakehouse structure. \nIntegration with 3rd party data sets. \nCI/CD automation and platform observability tooling. \nEnvironment strategy (Dev / Test / Prod). \nIntegration with Dynamics 365 CRM and Finance & Operations. \nIntegration with other line of business applications. \n3.2 Governance & Operating Model \nMeet the requirements of a Platform's data governance framework (including Data quality, lineage, cataloguing, and access control standards). \nGDPR compliant data retention and observability improvements. \nSupport the enablement and operational activities surrounding Data Use Act, SARs, STAIRS. \n3.3 Business Facing Deliverables \nProduction of trusted Power BI datasets, dashboards, and AIready data assets. \nEstablishment of a Platform wide data Community of Practice. \nTraining and capability uplift for business users and analysts. \nSupport for priority use cases including Customer 360, Home 360, asset forecasting, neighbourhood intelligence, and proactive home checks.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS008288",
"name": "PLATFORM HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B377YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1700 Solihull Parkway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS008288",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotices@platformhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHH-6479-BPPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "021719-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021719-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:19:41Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Authority invites interested suppliers to participate in the following planned engagements: \n4.1 Supplier Briefing Webinars \nShort sessions to provide an overview of the Together in Data programme, direction of travel, and expected procurement route. \n4.2 1:1 Supplier Technical Dialogues \nSuppliers may be invited to discuss: \nRelevant Fabric implementations \nMigration patterns from legacy data platforms \nData governance operating models \nAI/ML readiness and ethical AI considerations \nApproaches to agile delivery and capability transfer \nCommercial models and resourcing structures \n4.3 Market Questionnaire (RFIstyle) \nWe will issue a structured questionnaire to gather: \nSupplier capability information \nIndicative delivery approach \nBestpractice insights \nRisk, dependency, and timeline considerations \nInnovation opportunities \nSuppliers interested in contributing to the PME are asked to: \nComplete the Market Questionnaire issued here: https://wkf.ms/46OV5KE\nAttend optional briefing or dialogue sessions (invites will be sent to registered suppliers). \nParticipation in PME does not influence the outcome of any future procurement process and confers no advantage. \nImportant Notices:\nEngagement is for market research only and does not constitute a call for competition. \nAll information shared during PME may be used to refine the procurement strategy. \nThe Authority reserves the right not to proceed with procurement. \nNo commitment to award a contract is implied."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}