Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
The Authority wishes to award a contract for Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement. The works include;- • Topographical survey • Removal of existing 27m span bridge • Design, fabrication and installation of replacement 27m section, in a difficult location over the canal, in the middle of Skipton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fc1f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021728-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 12:09:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021728-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012571-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-15T13:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 699970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839964
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:09:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09733378",
"name": "BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement. The works include;- • Topographical survey • Removal of existing 27m span bridge • Design, fabrication and installation of replacement 27m section, in a difficult location over the canal, in the middle of Skipton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09733378",
"name": "BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Warehouse, Cartmel Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beaverbridges.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09733378",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beaverbridges.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCT-6739-NQTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021728-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-15T13:09:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 699970,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839964
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:09:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09733378",
"name": "BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "77",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement. The works include;- • Topographical survey • Removal of existing 27m span bridge • Design, fabrication and installation of replacement 27m section, in a difficult location over the canal, in the middle of Skipton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09733378",
"name": "BEAVER BRIDGES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY1 3TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Warehouse, Cartmel Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.beaverbridges.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09733378",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beaverbridges.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGCT-6739-NQTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012571-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T15:12:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fc1f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "77-NYC-EN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-06T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in the Invitation to Bid-Tin Footbridge, in Section 9 of the Evaluation Process of the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45221110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012571-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012571-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T15:12:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority wishes to award a contract for Tin Footbridge - Central Span Replacement. The works include;- • Topographical survey • Removal of existing 27m span bridge • Design, fabrication and installation of replacement 27m section, in a difficult location over the canal, in the middle of Skipton",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000023"
]
},
"description": "North Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=92702&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dalvinder Khing",
"email": "dalvinder.khing@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533450"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}