Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust is replacing its legacy IFS, which will be unsupported by soon. The platform underpins more than 300 integration feeds (across Live and Test servers) across clinical systems and presents rising operational, resilience, and clinical-safety risks. They have already procured a new Trust's future integration engine, and the migration programme is now moving into delivery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fcd2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085944-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 23 2025 15:54:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085944-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T15:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119340
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:54:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04758924",
"name": "RESTART CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW11505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TIE Migration Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is replacing its legacy IFS, which will be unsupported by soon. The platform underpins more than 300 integration feeds (across Live and Test servers) across clinical systems and presents rising operational, resilience, and clinical-safety risks. They have already procured a new Trust's future integration engine, and the migration programme is now moving into delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has been supporting the Trust for several years and is currently maintaining the similar engine in another hospital within the same Trust, including a live set of interfaces, one of these will also need to transition into the new engine platform. They also completed a £10k discovery and design exercise earlier this year for the Trust, assessing our legacy IFS, defining migration patterns, and producing the recommended design approach. They therefore already understand our feeds, patterns, dependencies, and the local technical landscape.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04758924",
"name": "RESTART CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Powderham House Park Five Business Centre, Harrier Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restartconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04758924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@restartconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1863-PCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-23T15:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fcd2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 99450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119340
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-23T15:54:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04758924",
"name": "RESTART CONSULTING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW11505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TIE Migration Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust is replacing its legacy IFS, which will be unsupported by soon. The platform underpins more than 300 integration feeds (across Live and Test servers) across clinical systems and presents rising operational, resilience, and clinical-safety risks. They have already procured a new Trust's future integration engine, and the migration programme is now moving into delivery.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has been supporting the Trust for several years and is currently maintaining the similar engine in another hospital within the same Trust, including a live set of interfaces, one of these will also need to transition into the new engine platform. They also completed a £10k discovery and design exercise earlier this year for the Trust, assessing our legacy IFS, defining migration patterns, and producing the recommended design approach. They therefore already understand our feeds, patterns, dependencies, and the local technical landscape.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04758924",
"name": "RESTART CONSULTING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 7HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Powderham House Park Five Business Centre, Harrier Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.restartconsulting.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04758924",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@restartconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYC-1863-PCVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}