contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
Thompson Screening - 0-19 HCP Clinical software
BuyerCAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067100-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 09:33:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 067100-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051357-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047910-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:33:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"title": "Thompson Screening - 0-19 HCP Clinical software",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:33:17+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"date": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 101610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121932
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067100-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-16T10:33:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"title": "Thompson Screening - 0-19 HCP Clinical software",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067100-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T10:33:17+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "067100-2026",
"date": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 101610,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121932
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 Aug 2025 · 051357-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T16:17:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14112240",
"name": "NOVEVA SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thompson Screening - 0-19 HCP Clinical software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description - This clinical software provides a streamlined administration processes for screening pathways for NCMP (National Childhood Measurement Programme), Health Needs Assessment at Year R & Year 6, and Hearing screening for Year R.\nAnnual Value - £66,176.00 ex VAT per annum\nStart Date - 1st September 2025\nEnd Date - 31st August 2026\nExtension - Option to extend for 12 months",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14112240",
"name": "NOVEVA SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.novevasoftwaregroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14112240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alistair.eaton@novevasoftwaregroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRR-6439-MQNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 132352,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158822.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months, supplier requires 3 months notice prior to the expiry date if the extension is to be utilised."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:17:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Aug 2025 · 047910-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "047910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T10:38:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 132352,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 158822.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Call-Off Contract can be extended by the Buyer for one period of up to 12 months, by giving the Supplier 3 months written notice before its expiry."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T10:38:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14112240",
"name": "NOVEVA SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "0-19 HCP Clinical software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description - This clinical software provides a streamlined administration processes for screening pathways for NCMP (National Childhood Measurement Programme), Health Needs Assessment at Year R & Year 6, and Hearing screening for Year R.\nAnnual Value - £66,176.00 ex VAT per annum\nStart Date - 1st September 2025\nEnd Date - 31st August 2026\nExtension - Option to extend for 12 months",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RYV",
"name": "CAMBRIDGESHIRE COMMUNITY SERVICES NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "PE27 4LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7/8, Meadow Park, St. Ives"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RYV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ccs.procurementteam@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQR-1485-BDJQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14112240",
"name": "NOVEVA SOFTWARE GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.novevasoftwaregroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14112240",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alistair.eaton@novevasoftwaregroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRRR-6439-MQNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}