Lot 1
No lot description published.
To secure a single Contractor for the internal fit out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms at 13 Marketfield Way, Redhill, Surrey to Reigate and Banstead Borough Authority to provide a multi-use space for use by our voluntary sector tenants to serve the community as a whole.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002046-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 16:53:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002046-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 009702-2025 |
| 17 Mar 2025 | tender | 009682-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T16:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171073",
"name": "CCM Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBBC - 038324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a single Contractor for the internal fit out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms at 13 Marketfield Way, Redhill, Surrey to Reigate and Banstead Borough Authority to provide a multi-use space for use by our voluntary sector tenants to serve the community as a whole.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castlefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@reigate-banstead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171073",
"name": "CCM Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Upperton Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ccminteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 398794.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 478553.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:53:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T16:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171073",
"name": "CCM Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBBC - 038324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a single Contractor for the internal fit out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms at 13 Marketfield Way, Redhill, Surrey to Reigate and Banstead Borough Authority to provide a multi-use space for use by our voluntary sector tenants to serve the community as a whole.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castlefield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@reigate-banstead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171073",
"name": "CCM Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastbourne",
"postalCode": "BN21 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Upperton Gardens"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ccminteriors.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"value": {
"amount": 398794.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 478553.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T16:53:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009702-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T14:57:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBBC - 038324",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RBBC - AM - The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009702-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009702-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T14:57:51Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a single Contractor for the internal fit out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms at 13 Marketfield Way, Redhill, Surrey to Reigate and Banstead Borough Authority to provide a multi-use space for use by our voluntary sector tenants to serve the community as a whole.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing\ninstructions on submitting the Tender through the Portal is available online using the link provided.\nProject reference: RBBC - 038324",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castlefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reigate-banstead.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@reigate-banstead.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009682-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-17T14:12:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ede5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of Internal Fit Out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009682-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009682-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-17T14:12:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To secure a single Contractor for the internal fit out for YMCA Hub & NHS Treatment Rooms at 13 Marketfield Way, Redhill, Surrey to Reigate and Banstead Borough Authority to provide a multi-use space for use by our voluntary sector tenants to serve the community as a whole.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.sesharedservices.org.uk/esourcing\ninstructions on submitting the Tender through the Portal is available online using the link provided.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"name": "Reigate and Banstead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 0SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Castlefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.reigate-banstead.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPR-2456-VBGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@reigate-banstead.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}