1
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Chorley Council →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056212 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081789-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 10:10:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 081789-2025 |
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079398-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 042805-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | tender | 041277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081789-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:10:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056212",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783219",
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:10:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081789-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T10:10:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056212",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783219",
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081789-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081789-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T10:10:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079398-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 39,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 30,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 30,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T14:25:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1699980.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079398-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079398-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:25:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Concierge and Security Services across the Council's operated assets at Cotswold House Temporary Accommodation Hostel, Primrose Gardens, Tatton Gardens & Jubilee Gardens Extra Care Schemes, Chorley Bus Station and Market Walk.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09675743",
"name": "SSG SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM7 7HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 Stanton Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ssgukltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09675743",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ahmad@ssgukltd.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJXB-4395-CXBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042805-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T14:22:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3540000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value 15%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercials 45%\nQuality 40%\nSocial Value 15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in tender documentation.\nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nReference DN783219"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in tender documentation.\nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nReference DN783219"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2950000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"description": "Tender Reference: DN783219",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042805-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042805-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T14:22:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "042805-2025",
"description": "Total project value has been updated as it was previously understated in error."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Concierge and Security Services across the Council's operated assets at Cotswold House Temporary Accommodation Hostel, Primrose Gardens, Tatton Gardens & Jubilee Gardens Extra Care Schemes, Chorley Bus Station and Market Walk.\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website. https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041277-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T12:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056212",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN783219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"description": "45%"
},
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Social Value 15%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Commercials 45%\nQuality 40%\nSocial Value 15%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As set out in tender documentation. \nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nReference DN783219"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As set out in tender documentation. \nhttps://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nReference DN783219"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Concierge and Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk/",
"description": "Tender Reference: DN783219",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "041277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T12:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The provision of Concierge and Security Services across the Council's operated assets at Cotswold House Temporary Accommodation Hostel, Primrose Gardens, Tatton Gardens & Jubilee Gardens Extra Care Schemes, Chorley Bus Station and Market Walk.\nNo tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website.\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "No tender documents will be sent to you - you need to navigate to the \"my opportunities\" section and download the documents from the Chest website. https://www.the-chest.org.uk/\nIf you have any questions regarding this opportunity - please post them on the messaging facility on the Chest. Messages sent outside of the Chest will not be responded to.\nALL SUBMISSIONS MUST BE SENT THROUGH THE CHEST. Submissions sent via any other method will not be accepted.\nPlease ensure that you leave enough time to upload your documents before the closing date/time, as late or incomplete submissions may not be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"name": "Chorley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorley",
"postalCode": "PR7 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBDH-2434-XWYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@chorley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}