Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Bedfordshire →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Provision of Agency for Campus Staff Support Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d497 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 21 2026 17:31:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068711-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005529-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068711-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T17:31:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years contract with options for 2 terms of twelve months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:31:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00641659",
"name": "BLUE ARROW LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoB/P EST - 00000716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Campus Staff Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Agency for Campus Staff Support Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00641659",
"name": "BLUE ARROW LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Soho Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluearrow.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00641659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@bluearrow.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-2157-XRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-21T17:31:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years contract with options for 2 terms of twelve months each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-21T17:31:27Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00641659",
"name": "BLUE ARROW LTD."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-14T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UoB/P EST - 00000716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Campus Staff Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Agency for Campus Staff Support Services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYH-1841-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00641659",
"name": "BLUE ARROW LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1D 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Soho Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bluearrow.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00641659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.management@bluearrow.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-2157-XRBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068711-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T16:36:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d497",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UoB/P EST - 00000716",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1999998
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 twelve months extension each from 01/02/2028 - 31/01/2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Please refer to the tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Please refer to the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of personnel"
},
{
"id": "79612000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Placement services of office-support personnel"
},
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
},
{
"id": "79621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of office personnel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Campus Support Staff Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1666666.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1999998
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068711-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068711-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T16:36:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Provision of Campus Support Staff Services - University of Bedfordshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please register your company on our tender portal accessible at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofbedfordshire/aspx/Home access the tender and submit a bid",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007152",
"name": "University of Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 3JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beds.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007152",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@beds.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}