Lot 1
No lot description published.
The provider will act as a Coordinator and Assurer of outcomes for approved projects within the CCLIP programme for the Dorset system as well as being responsible for the end-to-end co-ordination of a range of non-clinical services that support general practice outcomes. Note this notice is linked to Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06afa7. An incorrect one has been used in order to publish this notice as this one cannot be found on FTS although it has previously been published. Companies House number for the supplier is 16660394, an incorrect one has bene used in this notice as the FTS does not recoonise this valid companies house number. This procurement is an above threshold procurement, a below-threshold has been selected in order to publish this notice due to a system error.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 11:57:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071195-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006581-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12345678",
"name": "DORSET GENERAL PRACTICE ALLIANCE C.I.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The provision of a Clinical Commissioning Local Improvement Plan (CCLIP) Co-ordination, Assurance and Transformation role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will act as a Coordinator and Assurer of outcomes for approved projects within the CCLIP programme for the Dorset system as well as being responsible for the end-to-end co-ordination of a range of non-clinical services that support general practice outcomes.\nNote this notice is linked to Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06afa7. An incorrect one has been used in order to publish this notice as this one cannot be found on FTS although it has previously been published.\nCompanies House number for the supplier is 16660394, an incorrect one has bene used in this notice as the FTS does not recoonise this valid companies house number.\nThis procurement is an above threshold procurement, a below-threshold has been selected in order to publish this notice due to a system error.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12345678",
"name": "DORSET GENERAL PRACTICE ALLIANCE C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12345678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetgpalliance@dorsetgp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:57:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:57:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12345678",
"name": "DORSET GENERAL PRACTICE ALLIANCE C.I.C."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The provision of a Clinical Commissioning Local Improvement Plan (CCLIP) Co-ordination, Assurance and Transformation role",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will act as a Coordinator and Assurer of outcomes for approved projects within the CCLIP programme for the Dorset system as well as being responsible for the end-to-end co-ordination of a range of non-clinical services that support general practice outcomes.\nNote this notice is linked to Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-06afa7. An incorrect one has been used in order to publish this notice as this one cannot be found on FTS although it has previously been published.\nCompanies House number for the supplier is 16660394, an incorrect one has bene used in this notice as the FTS does not recoonise this valid companies house number.\nThis procurement is an above threshold procurement, a below-threshold has been selected in order to publish this notice due to a system error.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12345678",
"name": "DORSET GENERAL PRACTICE ALLIANCE C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Havant",
"postalCode": "PO9 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 North Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12345678",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetgpalliance@dorsetgp.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006581-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T11:55:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 115625.16,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138750.19
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for upto 24 months subject to a technical review of the market to understand any technical enhancements which meet specific requirements of this service."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T11:55:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725451",
"name": "HUMA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397989",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Bulk Messaging Solution for GPs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a digital which supports GPs and practices engage with patients through SMS, Email, Voice and Smart technologies through a two-way messaging services.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
"name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorchester",
"postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall Colliton Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QVV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07725451",
"name": "HUMA THERAPEUTICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13th Floor Millbank Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.huma.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07725451",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aman.kundraw@econsult.health"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZHQ-1493-TGYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}