Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK FUSION ENERGY LTD →
Provision of Tendering Platform 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017450-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 16:56:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017450-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017450-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T17:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145350",
"name": "BiP Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tendering Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tendering Platform 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145350",
"name": "BiP Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Procurement Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional training may be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017450-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017450-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017450-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T17:56:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
},
{
"id": "48333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Contact management software package"
},
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145350",
"name": "BiP Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508c0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tendering Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tendering Platform 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14620804",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14620804",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145350",
"name": "BiP Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Pacific Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@bipsolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Procurement Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 17500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "additional training may be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "017450-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017450-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:56:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}