← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tenant Satisfaction Measures Solution

Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →

BuyerACCENT HOUSING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 May 2026

What is being bought

Procure a Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) provider for the Collection, Management, Analysis and Reporting of Regulatory Satisfaction Indicators in line with the Housing Ombudsman and Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) Framework.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£82,763

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069495
Latest release ID042469-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 08 2026 11:38:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2026award, contract042469-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042469-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T12:38:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069495",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03503391",
          "name": "ACUITY RESEARCH & PRACTICE LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AG-TR-29-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenant Satisfaction Measures Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procure a Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) provider for the Collection, Management, Analysis and Reporting of Regulatory Satisfaction Indicators in line with the Housing Ombudsman and Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03503391",
      "name": "ACUITY RESEARCH & PRACTICE LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnstaple",
        "postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arap.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03503391",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "acuity@arap.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82762.66,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99315.19
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension subject to performance and mutual agreement on terms."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042469-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042469-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:38:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2026 · 042469-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042469-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-08T12:38:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069495",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
    "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03503391",
          "name": "ACUITY RESEARCH & PRACTICE LTD."
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "AG-TR-29-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenant Satisfaction Measures Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Procure a Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) provider for the Collection, Management, Analysis and Reporting of Regulatory Satisfaction Indicators in line with the Housing Ombudsman and Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) Framework.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
      "name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.accentgroup.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP19229R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03503391",
      "name": "ACUITY RESEARCH & PRACTICE LTD.",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnstaple",
        "postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.arap.co.uk/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03503391",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "acuity@arap.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 82762.66,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 99315.19
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension subject to performance and mutual agreement on terms."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042469-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042469-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-08T12:38:10+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}