Lot 1
No lot description published.
Temporary Consultancy to lead and deliver the IT Change Programme to 'business as usual' and closure. Procured pre-PA2023 under our Temporary Recruitment Agency Contract with Reed Group, this consultant was not TUPE'd over to our new contract agency "Adecco" and his services are still required until closure. Awarded under Schedule 5 Additional or repeat goods, services or works section 7
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa95 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011981-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 31 2025 11:08:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T12:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 152082.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182499
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T12:08:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Consultancy to lead and deliver the IT Change Programme to 'business as usual' and closure. \nProcured pre-PA2023 under our Temporary Recruitment Agency Contract with Reed Group, this consultant was not TUPE'd over to our new contract agency \"Adecco\" and his services are still required until closure.\nAwarded under Schedule 5 Additional or repeat goods, services or works section 7",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kay Allsopp",
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@reed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011981-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-31T12:08:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa95",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Temporary Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 152082.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 182499
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011981-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011981-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-31T12:08:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa95",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Temporary Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Temporary Consultancy to lead and deliver the IT Change Programme to 'business as usual' and closure. \nProcured pre-PA2023 under our Temporary Recruitment Agency Contract with Reed Group, this consultant was not TUPE'd over to our new contract agency \"Adecco\" and his services are still required until closure.\nAwarded under Schedule 5 Additional or repeat goods, services or works section 7",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kay Allsopp",
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06903140",
"name": "REED SPECIALIST RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Academy Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.reed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06903140",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bid.team@reed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJRD-3246-VDJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}