Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Split between MSQ (50%) and Scenario (delivery) (10%) (60%)
Commercial — Split between Rate Card (30%) and Scenario (price) (10%) (40%)
Buyer: FCDO Services →
Participate on fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The Authority is looking to establish a framework with 2 suppliers. This framework will establish a trusted ecosystem of strategic partners capable of providing specialist expertise, independent assurance, innovation and delivery capacity. It will support the successful delivery of strategic programmes, reduce delivery and operational risk, strengthen governance, improve decision-making and accelerate the adoption of emerging technologies and modern engineering practices
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical — Split between MSQ (50%) and Scenario (delivery) (10%) (60%)
Commercial — Split between Rate Card (30%) and Scenario (price) (10%) (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Technical analysis or consultancy services, Project management consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical analysis or consultancy services (71621000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 6,458 | 4 median · 31.3 average (2,300 of 6,458 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (2,560 of 6,458 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,450 | 4 median · 71.9 average (478 of 1,450 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (549 of 1,450 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 294 | 53 median · 53 average (2 of 294 with a bid count) | 12.5 average (2 of 294 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06758c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070483-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 15:53:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070483-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | tender | 070483-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | planning | 028094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:53:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/063/26ADO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be 36 months with an option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Split between MSQ (50%) and Scenario (delivery) (10%)"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Split between Rate Card (30%) and Scenario (price) (10%)"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical and Operations Delivery Partners Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"description": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:53:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Selection process for individual statements of work are outlined in the ITT. Each statement of work will be competed and awarded following competition.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to establish a framework with 2 suppliers. \nThis framework will establish a trusted ecosystem of strategic partners capable of providing specialist expertise, independent assurance, innovation and delivery capacity. It will support the successful delivery of strategic programmes, reduce delivery and operational risk, strengthen governance, improve decision-making and accelerate the adoption of emerging technologies and modern engineering practices",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070483-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T16:53:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/063/26ADO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be 36 months with an option to extend by a further 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Split between MSQ (50%) and Scenario (delivery) (10%)"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Split between Rate Card (30%) and Scenario (price) (10%)"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technical and Operations Delivery Partners Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"description": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "070483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T16:53:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Selection process for individual statements of work are outlined in the ITT. Each statement of work will be competed and awarded following competition.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking to establish a framework with 2 suppliers. \nThis framework will establish a trusted ecosystem of strategic partners capable of providing specialist expertise, independent assurance, innovation and delivery capacity. It will support the successful delivery of strategic programmes, reduce delivery and operational risk, strengthen governance, improve decision-making and accelerate the adoption of emerging technologies and modern engineering practices",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/error.html?_ncp=1643206586561.491942-1",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028094-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T15:45:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06758c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services"
},
"tender": {
"id": "XLYPA/016/26ADO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Technology Operations Delivery Partners Framework",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "FCDO Services (the Authority) is conducting pre-market engagement for the Provision of a Technology Operations Delivery Partners Framework Ref: XLYPA/016/26ADO\nFCDO Services (the Authority) will be inviting tenders from providers for a Technical and Operational Delivery Solution Service to assist the Authority in its delivery obligations. \nFCDO Services currently have a range information technology projects within our current pipeline which are agile in deployment. FCDO Services is looking to select delivery partners to help us with all or certain aspects of the delivery phases outlined below. \nWhere FCDO Services require help to deliver all aspects of a project, the partner will need to deliver the outputs as per described in the questionnaire document that suppliers are able to request.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"name": "FCDO Services",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK19 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hanslope Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fcdoservices.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-4666-VHHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasingenquiries@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T15:45:47Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "FCDOS Services wish to carry out preliminary market engagement to understand the numbers and types of suppliers who would be interested in this opportunity.\nTo facilitate the goals of the engagement, interested parties should email FCDOS.ICTCategory@fcdo.gov.uk if you are able to source/provide.\nTo be clear the information received will not be scored at this time, however full tender documentation will follow in due course.\nNext steps -\nFollowing receipt of an email expressing interest in this market engagement the Authority respond with a market engagement questionnaire for you to complete and return to us with a closing date of the 10th of April 2026"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}