Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED →
Provision of Tax Advisory Service (Corporate & VAT)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068da7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 039010-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 29 2026 09:29:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 039010-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "039010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13882665",
"name": "S3Tax Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tax Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tax Advisory Service (Corporate & VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13882665",
"name": "S3Tax Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13882665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@s3tax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tax Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:29:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039010-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-29T10:29:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tax consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13882665",
"name": "S3Tax Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068da7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Tax Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tax Advisory Service (Corporate & VAT)",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19229R",
"name": "ACCENT HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, Scorex House, 1 Bolton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19229R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@AccentGroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXD-7116-XTCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13882665",
"name": "S3Tax Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Chamberlain Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13882665",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@s3tax.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tax Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 1 year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039010-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039010-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-29T10:29:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}