Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To tarmac the existing perimeter path around the playing fields behind the parish hall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050325 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002586-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 13 2026 11:42:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002586-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tender | 015216-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T11:42:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"value": {
"amount": 61112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73334
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:42:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029534",
"name": "Rio Surfacing Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To tarmac the existing perimeter path around the playing fields behind the parish hall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER FOREST EAST",
"postalCode": "LE3 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parish Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029534",
"name": "Rio Surfacing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riogroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01029534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clive@riogroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07572494485"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002586-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-13T11:42:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"value": {
"amount": 61112,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73334
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002586-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002586-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T11:42:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029534",
"name": "Rio Surfacing Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-24T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To tarmac the existing perimeter path around the playing fields behind the parish hall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER FOREST EAST",
"postalCode": "LE3 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parish Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01029534",
"name": "Rio Surfacing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Devon St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.riogroup.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01029534",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clive@riogroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "07572494485"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015216-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T12:33:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "n/a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 1,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "The parish council will look at cost and possibly references for quality of previous work completed."
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "order"
}
],
"description": "The parish council will look at cost and possibly references for quality of previous work completed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tarmacking of Perimeter Path Around Playing Fields",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-682",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-682",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Please see attached specification.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015216-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015216-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T12:33:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To tarmac the existing perimeter path around the playing fields behind the parish hall. Please see attached document with specification. Tenders to be received by email only to: clerk@leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk by 12 noon on Friday 9 May.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be via email to clerk@leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk\nhttps://www.leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"name": "Leicester Forest East Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER FOREST EAST",
"postalCode": "LE3 3JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parish Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQRG-1617-VGMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Holly Mann",
"email": "clerk@leicesterforesteast-pc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441162390039"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}