Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside →
Targeted Fund grant - WDA support charities, community groups and social enterprise organisations to prevent crime and anti-social behaviour and to help keep communities safe. Year 26/27
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c086 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061415-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061415-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c086",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council Domestic Abuse Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Targeted Fund grant - WDA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Targeted Fund grant - WDA\nsupport charities, community groups and social enterprise organisations to prevent crime and anti-social behaviour and to help keep communities safe. \nYear 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council Domestic Abuse Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallsey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallasey Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dahub@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Targeted Fund Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061415-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c086",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council Domestic Abuse Hub"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PCC/PD/1165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Targeted Fund grant - WDA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Targeted Fund grant - WDA\nsupport charities, community groups and social enterprise organisations to prevent crime and anti-social behaviour and to help keep communities safe. \nYear 26/27",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 3AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"name": "Wirral Borough Council Domestic Abuse Hub",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallsey",
"postalCode": "CH44 8ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallasey Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-4628-GNZJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dahub@wirral.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Targeted Fund Grant",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061415-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061415-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}