Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: North Bristol NHS Trust →
Independent evaluator to collect impact data and support the business planning and to provide additional support to procure an evaluation partner, and to expedite the SWAG project delivery,
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041536-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 09:47:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041536-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:47:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"name": "North Bristol NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAG HIN EVALUATION",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:47:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-RD1",
"name": "RUH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2650003463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SWAG HIN EVALUATION",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent evaluator to collect impact data and support the business planning and to provide additional support to procure an evaluation partner, and to expedite the SWAG project delivery,",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Facilitation the process which has already begun.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"name": "North Bristol NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southmead Hospital, Southmead Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-RD1",
"name": "RUH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BATH",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COMBE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthinnowest.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RD1",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "healthinnowest.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041536-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:47:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"name": "North Bristol NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SWAG HIN EVALUATION",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:47:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-RD1",
"name": "RUH"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2650003463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SWAG HIN EVALUATION",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Independent evaluator to collect impact data and support the business planning and to provide additional support to procure an evaluation partner, and to expedite the SWAG project delivery,",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Facilitation the process which has already begun.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"name": "North Bristol NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS10 5NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southmead Hospital, Southmead Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPY-3425-XCGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-RD1",
"name": "RUH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BATH",
"postalCode": "BA1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "COMBE PARK"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.healthinnowest.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RD1",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "healthinnowest.contactus@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}