Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply of an external vehicle technician to support vehicle maintenance due to high vacancy rate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06021d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001565-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 15:38:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001565-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06021d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170909",
"name": "Andy Emerton HGV Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR768686168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Vehicle Technician Subcontractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an external vehicle technician to support vehicle maintenance due to high vacancy rate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170909",
"name": "Andy Emerton HGV Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": Ground Floor Vista Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyemo1@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:38:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001565-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T15:38:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06021d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170909",
"name": "Andy Emerton HGV Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR768686168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply of Vehicle Technician Subcontractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an external vehicle technician to support vehicle maintenance due to high vacancy rate.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170909",
"name": "Andy Emerton HGV Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe",
"postalCode": "CH5 3DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": ": Ground Floor Vista Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andyemo1@googlemail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 42900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51480
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001565-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001565-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T15:38:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}