Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essington Parish Council →
Supply and Installation of Toddler and Teen Playground Equipment. Removal and Reinstatement of Existing Surfacing: Dig Out Grass Mats, Supply and Spread Topsoil, Turf and Ecosmart Grass Matting, Cut Off and Dispose Of Ancillary Post - Existing Springers. Site Security including Heras Fencing, Skip Hire, Storage Container and Telehandler Hire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 14:16:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"name": "Essington Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Swan Park Playing Fields",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Toddler and Teen Playground Equipment. Removal and Reinstatement of Existing Surfacing: Dig Out Grass Mats, Supply and Spread Topsoil, Turf and Ecosmart Grass Matting, Cut Off and Dispose Of Ancillary Post - Existing Springers. Site Security including Heras Fencing, Skip Hire, Storage Container and Telehandler Hire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"name": "Essington Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essington",
"postalCode": "WV11 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essington Community Centre, Hobnock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.https://essingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Swan Park Playing Fields Playground Equipment",
"email": "finance@essingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Swan Park Playing Fields",
"value": {
"amount": 25360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:16:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T14:16:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"name": "Essington Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Musical instruments, sport goods, games, toys, handicraft, art materials and accessories"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f6d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Swan Park Playing Fields",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and Installation of Toddler and Teen Playground Equipment. Removal and Reinstatement of Existing Surfacing: Dig Out Grass Mats, Supply and Spread Topsoil, Turf and Ecosmart Grass Matting, Cut Off and Dispose Of Ancillary Post - Existing Springers. Site Security including Heras Fencing, Skip Hire, Storage Container and Telehandler Hire.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"name": "Essington Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essington",
"postalCode": "WV11 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Essington Community Centre, Hobnock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.https://essingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRGB-1885-RZJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Swan Park Playing Fields Playground Equipment",
"email": "finance@essingtonparishcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704623",
"name": "KOMPAN LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK4 1GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Serenity House, Shirwell Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kompan.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704623",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kompan.uk@kompan.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTQM-3283-LHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply and Installation of Playground Equipment at Swan Park Playing Fields",
"value": {
"amount": 25360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30432
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T14:16:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}