Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
On-line platform. Contract start date: 02 April 2025 Initial term end date: 01 April 2027 Extension term end date: 01 April 2028
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052bd9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029631-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 03 2025 15:55:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 029631-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T16:55:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08293976",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On-line platform. \nContract start date: 02 April 2025 \nInitial term end date: 01 April 2027 \nExtension term end date: 01 April 2028",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08293976",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engine Shed"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neighbourly.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08293976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@neighbourly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGD-5653-PVYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend the term by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T16:55:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029631-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-03T16:55:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bd9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08293976",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON/1001810",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "On-line platform. \nContract start date: 02 April 2025 \nInitial term end date: 01 April 2027 \nExtension term end date: 01 April 2028",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.contracts@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08293976",
"name": "NEIGHBOURLY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engine Shed"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.neighbourly.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08293976",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businessdevelopment@neighbourly.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYGD-5653-PVYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Subscription Services",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend the term by 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029631-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029631-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-03T16:55:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}