Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT →
NHS MLCSU Annual subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West. There is only 1 provider (a membership organisation) who cover this type of service for the NHS. They provide very specific skills for NHS Finance Teams.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055066 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043132-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 12:21:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043132-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033864-2025 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033863-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T13:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155624",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription levy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS MLCSU Annual subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West.\nThere is only 1 provider (a membership organisation) who cover this type of service for the NHS.\nThey provide very specific skills for NHS Finance Teams.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155624",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwla.leadership@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T13:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T13:21:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155624",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription levy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS MLCSU Annual subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West.\nThere is only 1 provider (a membership organisation) who cover this type of service for the NHS.\nThey provide very specific skills for NHS Finance Teams.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155624",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwla.leadership@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T13:21:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033864-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T17:40:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T17:40:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151997",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS MLCSU Annual subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West.\nThere is only 1 provider (a membership organisation) who cover this type of service for the NHS.\nThey provide very specific skills for NHS Finance Teams.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period, which begins the day that this notice is published. The standstill period ends at midnight on 1st July 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151997",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital, Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwla.leadership@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T17:35:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T17:35:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151997",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055066",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS MLCSU Annual subscription levy to the Leadership Academy in the North West.\nThere is only 1 provider (a membership organisation) who cover this type of service for the NHS.\nThey provide very specific skills for NHS Finance Teams.\nThis is a fixed fee contract. The contract is below threshold and this transparency notice is signaling our intention to direct award a contract to this provider for 1 year.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-0CX",
"name": "NHS MIDLANDS AND LANCASHIRE COMMISSIONING SUPPORT UNIT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 2QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bennett House, Town Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "0CX",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mlcsu.procurement@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTM-4634-DGZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151997",
"name": "Warrington & Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS FT (on behalf of NHS North West Leadership Academy)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warrington Hospital, Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwla.leadership@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}