1
Statusterminated
Buyer: Hull College →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059915 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072970-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 03 2026 07:06:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Aug 2026 | contractTermination | 072970-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | contractAmendment | 008509-2026 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056043-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056037-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072970-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T08:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059915",
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/359/GROUP/FIN",
"title": "Students Bus Tickets - Stagecoach",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T08:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract Completed 31.07.2026",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 233333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072970-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T08:06:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059915",
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/359/GROUP/FIN",
"title": "Students Bus Tickets - Stagecoach",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T08:06:09+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "Contract Completed 31.07.2026",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 233333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008509-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T14:24:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/359/GROUP/FIN",
"title": "Students Bus Tickets - Stagecoach",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008509-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008509-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T14:24:47Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "008509-2026",
"date": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "The contracting authority is modifying an existing contract for the provision of bus tickets awarded to Stagecoach.\nThe modification increases the maximum contract value from £280,000 to £380,000 to allow for additional volumes of the same service during the existing contract period.\nNo changes are being made to:\nthe scope of services,\nthe contract specification,\nthe pricing mechanism, or\nthe contract duration.\nThe modification relates solely to an increase in spend required to meet operational demand.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056043-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport tickets"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 233333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02381778",
"name": "STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/359/GROUP/FIN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Students Bus Tickets - Stagecoach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College would like to procure public transport bus tickets from bus operators to support home to school statutory transport. To allow for the continued use of bus tickets as an option for providing statutory home to school transport services, in a compliant and suitable manner, and ensure there is a clear contract/agreement in place for such services. \nThe finance team & procurement manager, would like to use :-\nRegulation 41 (PA2023) to award to the required bus operators - namely Stagecoach",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02381778",
"name": "STAGECOACH SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02381778",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@stagecoach.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGMB-3997-GYTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056037-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T09:47:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059915",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport tickets"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02381778",
"name": "Stage Coach Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T/25/359/GROUP/FIN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Bus Tickets - Stage Coach",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull College would like to procure public transport bus tickets from bus operators to support home to school statutory transport. To allow for the continued use of bus tickets as an option for providing statutory home to school transport services, in a compliant and suitable manner, and ensure there is a clear contract/agreement in place for such services. \nHull College would like to use Regulation 41 (PA2023) to award to the required bus operators - namely Stagecoach",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10003200",
"name": "Hull College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 3DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilberfore Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10003200",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "susan.navier@hull-college.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHGX-4525-LYXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02381778",
"name": "Stage Coach Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Stockport Exchange, 20 Railway Road, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02381778",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@stagecoachbus.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 233333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 280000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056037-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056037-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T09:47:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}