Lot 1
No lot description published.
Training is to be delivered virtually. The aim of the accreditation is to upskill new and existing Strengthscope practitioners to better utilize the Strengthscope tool for greater impact with senior leaders and teams in DWP. After undertaking the accreditation, Strengthscope practitioners will be able to support leaders in better understanding their performance strengths and how to use these to increase their productivity. StrengthscopeTeam practitioners will be able to support senior teams in building authentic, trusting relationships and create a strategy to optimise individual strengths to achieve team objectives. Strengthscope Accreditation: • Psychology behind strengths approach - the 'why'. • Core principles of Strengthscope® • A comprehensive report walkthrough. • How to debrief a Strengthscope® report. • How to position Strengthscope® • Exploration of strengths and strategies for strengthening • Practice debrief 1 • Exploration of performance risks and strategies to mitigate • How to debrief a Strengthscope360™ report • Summarising and action planning • Practice debrief 2. • Application of Strengthscope® in a group scenario. • Designing a 'strengths awareness' workshop • Practice debrief 3. • Applications and next steps. • Setting the scene on effective teams StrengthscopeTeam Accreditation: • Core principles of StrengthscopeTeam™ • Exploring your 'team wheel' • Simulation activity: see your team strengths and potential performance risks at play. • Case study context • Comprehensive walkthrough of StrengthscopeTeam™ report • Exploration of team behaviour and performance • Introduction to team productive habits section • Design intervention and workshops for case study. Strengthscope accreditation will take 2 days and StrengthscopeTeam accreditation will take 1 day. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058232 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 06 2025 09:35:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T10:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058232",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05726967",
"name": "STRENGTHSCOPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050330943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strengthscope Accreditation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training is to be delivered virtually. The aim of the accreditation is to upskill new and existing Strengthscope practitioners to better utilize the Strengthscope tool for greater impact with senior leaders and teams in DWP. After undertaking the accreditation, Strengthscope practitioners will be able to support leaders in better understanding their performance strengths and how to use these to increase their productivity. StrengthscopeTeam practitioners will be able to support senior teams in building authentic, trusting relationships and create a strategy to optimise individual strengths to achieve team objectives. Strengthscope Accreditation:\n•\tPsychology behind strengths approach - the 'why'.\n•\tCore principles of Strengthscope®\n•\tA comprehensive report walkthrough.\n•\tHow to debrief a Strengthscope® report.\n•\tHow to position Strengthscope® \n•\tExploration of strengths and strategies for strengthening \n•\tPractice debrief 1\n•\tExploration of performance risks and strategies to mitigate\n•\tHow to debrief a Strengthscope360™ report\n•\tSummarising and action planning\n•\tPractice debrief 2. \n•\tApplication of Strengthscope® in a group scenario. \n•\tDesigning a 'strengths awareness' workshop\n•\tPractice debrief 3. \n•\tApplications and next steps.\n•\tSetting the scene on effective teams\nStrengthscopeTeam Accreditation:\n•\tCore principles of StrengthscopeTeam™\n•\tExploring your 'team wheel'\n•\tSimulation activity: see your team strengths and potential performance risks at play.\n•\tCase study context\n•\tComprehensive walkthrough of StrengthscopeTeam™ report\n•\tExploration of team behaviour and performance\n•\tIntroduction to team productive habits section\n•\tDesign intervention and workshops for case study.\nStrengthscope accreditation will take 2 days and StrengthscopeTeam accreditation will take 1 day. \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05726967",
"name": "STRENGTHSCOPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strengthscope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05726967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@strengthscope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVD-4219-YBDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T10:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T10:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058232",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05726967",
"name": "STRENGTHSCOPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050330943",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strengthscope Accreditation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training is to be delivered virtually. The aim of the accreditation is to upskill new and existing Strengthscope practitioners to better utilize the Strengthscope tool for greater impact with senior leaders and teams in DWP. After undertaking the accreditation, Strengthscope practitioners will be able to support leaders in better understanding their performance strengths and how to use these to increase their productivity. StrengthscopeTeam practitioners will be able to support senior teams in building authentic, trusting relationships and create a strategy to optimise individual strengths to achieve team objectives. Strengthscope Accreditation:\n•\tPsychology behind strengths approach - the 'why'.\n•\tCore principles of Strengthscope®\n•\tA comprehensive report walkthrough.\n•\tHow to debrief a Strengthscope® report.\n•\tHow to position Strengthscope® \n•\tExploration of strengths and strategies for strengthening \n•\tPractice debrief 1\n•\tExploration of performance risks and strategies to mitigate\n•\tHow to debrief a Strengthscope360™ report\n•\tSummarising and action planning\n•\tPractice debrief 2. \n•\tApplication of Strengthscope® in a group scenario. \n•\tDesigning a 'strengths awareness' workshop\n•\tPractice debrief 3. \n•\tApplications and next steps.\n•\tSetting the scene on effective teams\nStrengthscopeTeam Accreditation:\n•\tCore principles of StrengthscopeTeam™\n•\tExploring your 'team wheel'\n•\tSimulation activity: see your team strengths and potential performance risks at play.\n•\tCase study context\n•\tComprehensive walkthrough of StrengthscopeTeam™ report\n•\tExploration of team behaviour and performance\n•\tIntroduction to team productive habits section\n•\tDesign intervention and workshops for case study.\nStrengthscope accreditation will take 2 days and StrengthscopeTeam accreditation will take 1 day. \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05726967",
"name": "STRENGTHSCOPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strengthscope.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05726967",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@strengthscope.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVD-4219-YBDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T10:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}