Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rushcliffe Borough Council →
Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the formation of vehicle wash and warehouse alterations. The contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite. RBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub contractors permitted. Contract length: 8 weeks Estimated dates (29th September - 21st November 2025) with no extensions. All site visits must be requested via the portal. Site visits are only available between 8.8.2025 - 22.8.2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 09:56:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006462-2026 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047230-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:56:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172536",
"name": "Johnson and Smith Lincoln Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetwise Depot - Unit 10 Moorbridge Industrial Estate Formation of Vehicle Wash and Warehouse Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the formation of vehicle wash and warehouse alterations.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks Estimated dates (29th September - 21st November 2025) with no extensions.\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal.\nSite visits are only available between 8.8.2025 - 22.8.2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172536",
"name": "Johnson and Smith Lincoln Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6G, Exchange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leej@johnsonandsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126789,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152146.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10871",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10871",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Countersigned Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:56:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006462-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:56:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172536",
"name": "Johnson and Smith Lincoln Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN786154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Streetwise Depot - Unit 10 Moorbridge Industrial Estate Formation of Vehicle Wash and Warehouse Alterations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the formation of vehicle wash and warehouse alterations.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks Estimated dates (29th September - 21st November 2025) with no extensions.\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal.\nSite visits are only available between 8.8.2025 - 22.8.2025",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172536",
"name": "Johnson and Smith Lincoln Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6G, Exchange Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leej@johnsonandsmith.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 126789,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 152146.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-10871",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-10871",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Countersigned Contract",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "006462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:56:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047230-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T12:18:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN786154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Streetwise Depot - Unit 10 Moorbridge Industrial Estate Formation of Vehicle Wash and Warehouse Alterations",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/AdvertSummary?projectId=87d9a91e-3e74-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectStepId=8cd9a91e-3e74-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047230-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047230-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T12:18:42+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council on behalf of Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) is looking to procure the formation of vehicle wash and warehouse alterations.\nThe contractor will be expected to complete the works, as quoted in accordance with the specification, drawings and timescales within the documents contained within the tender document suite.\nRBC require a Single Supplier to carry out this work, sub contractors permitted.\nContract length: 8 weeks (29th September - 21st November 2025) with no extensions.\nAll site visits must be requested via the portal. \nSite visits are only available between 8.8.2025 - 22.8.2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Go to www.eastmidstenders.org and search for \nDN786154 - Streetwise Depot - Unit 10 Moorbridge Industrial Estate Formation of Vehicle Wash and Warehouse Alterations",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"name": "Rushcliffe Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7YG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rushcliffe Arena"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYL-8736-GMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "financeteam@rushcliffe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}