Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Strategic communications advice and guidance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e80 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 20:40:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019888-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070978-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 019888-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | tender | 018002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T21:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1494000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Baseline requirement reflected in tender notice and needs to allow for options to undertake additional / special projects covered by the scope of this agreement that leverage the expertise and knowledge of the selected supplier arising during the contract term of 2+1 years. An estimate has been applied to cover this work. Based on recent requirements this can be unforeseen such as fire safety requiring urgent communications' support or additional support for existing scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The services can be extended by mutual agreement between both parties by a further year as stated in tender documents issued, 2+1 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T21:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13427816",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic communications advice and guidance",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13427816",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cedar Lawn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13427816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julius@justcommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-27T21:40:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations services"
},
{
"id": "79430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Crisis management services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1245000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1494000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Baseline requirement reflected in tender notice and needs to allow for options to undertake additional / special projects covered by the scope of this agreement that leverage the expertise and knowledge of the selected supplier arising during the contract term of 2+1 years. An estimate has been applied to cover this work. Based on recent requirements this can be unforeseen such as fire safety requiring urgent communications' support or additional support for existing scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The services can be extended by mutual agreement between both parties by a further year as stated in tender documents issued, 2+1 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T21:40:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13427816",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Strategic Communications",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic communications advice and guidance",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-16337R",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mtvh.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16337R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13427816",
"name": "Just Communications Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 7US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Cedar Lawn"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13427816",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "julius@justcommunications.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019888-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T12:38:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 months after 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Affairs Strategic Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1018423406",
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/suppliers/select/supplierResponseList.html?inviteSupplierListHashCode=7d884a9cf3d116a384dc0fd9d7f877a701bebd01",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T12:38:58Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1. Supplier questionnaires to shortlist Bidders\n2. Initial tender from shortlisted Bidders including written submission\n3. Presentations and interviews by all Bidders\n4. Negotiation / dialogue with one or more Bidder(s)\n5. Clarifications (if required)\n6. Final tender submission (if required)"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019888-2026",
"description": "Correct Link to the tenderbox (for bidders to respond) b=now included. It would appear that the Delta system omitted this previously."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Corporate Affairs Strategic Communications advice and guidance including (but not limited to):\nReputational risk \nDevelopment of strategic plans for projects and announcements \nDevelopment of audience insight \nSupport at stakeholder and resident events \nSupporting MTVH in the engagement of relevant stakeholders \nDrafting communications' content including press releases, financial results announcements, op-ed columns, internal communications posts, social media posts, resident newsletters, briefing notes for senior team, reports, and publications \nWebsite design and hosting \nDesign of newsletters, invitations and other assets for projects",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/HEMZAK2QPW",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018002-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:46:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e80",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-2026-033",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for further 12 months after 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Corporate Affairs Strategic Communications",
"value": {
"amount": 460000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:46:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1. Supplier questionnaires to shortlist Bidders\n2. Initial tender from shortlisted Bidders including written submission\n3. Presentations and interviews by all Bidders\n4. Negotiation / dialogue with one or more Bidder(s)\n5. Clarifications (if required)\n6. Final tender submission (if required)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Corporate Affairs Strategic Communications advice and guidance including (but not limited to):\nReputational risk \nDevelopment of strategic plans for projects and announcements \nDevelopment of audience insight \nSupport at stakeholder and resident events \nSupporting MTVH in the engagement of relevant stakeholders \nDrafting communications' content including press releases, financial results announcements, op-ed columns, internal communications posts, social media posts, resident newsletters, briefing notes for senior team, reports, and publications \nWebsite design and hosting \nDesign of newsletters, invitations and other assets for projects",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/buyers/tenders/viewTenderStatus.html?id=1014857426",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-03-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"name": "Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 6PW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Grange, 100 High St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mtvh.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}