Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
Strategic Advisory Services- Lot 1 and 2
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050394 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071798-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 06 2025 16:57:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071798-2025 |
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034500-2025 |
| 15 Apr 2025 | tender | 015387-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Advisory Services- Lot 1 and 2",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Harley Building, 77-79 New Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://flint-global.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9766786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@flint-global.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2795-HRPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3.09 Titanic Suites 55-59 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brownoconnor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Arlene@brownoconnor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNR-4681-QGLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Term by a period of 1 year plus 1 years, provided it has given \nthe Consultant notice at least 3 months prior to the expiry of the Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not over £5M."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services- Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 143640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Term by a period of 1 year plus 1 years, provided it has given \nthe Consultant notice at least 3 months prior to the expiry of the Term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is less than £5M."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071798-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Strategic Advisory Services- Lot 1 and 2",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Harley Building, 77-79 New Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://flint-global.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9766786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@flint-global.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2795-HRPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3.09 Titanic Suites 55-59 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brownoconnor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Arlene@brownoconnor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNR-4681-QGLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 864000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Term by a period of 1 year plus 1 years, provided it has given \nthe Consultant notice at least 3 months prior to the expiry of the Term."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is not over £5M."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Strategic Advisory Services- Northern Ireland",
"value": {
"amount": 143640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172368
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Client may extend the Term by a period of 1 year plus 1 years, provided it has given \nthe Consultant notice at least 3 months prior to the expiry of the Term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071798-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071798-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T16:57:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is less than £5M."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034500-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 15,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 15,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 15,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 15,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 8,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-23T16:36:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Counsel- Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year initial contract with 2 x 1 year extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T16:36:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-06-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Advice- Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year initial term, plus 2 x 1 year extension options."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034500-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034500-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T16:36:34+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Strategic Counsel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate is looking for one agency against each Lot to support at a strategic level, providing counsel in relation to key political, policy and regulatory issues relating to its operating environment. \nLot 1) Strategic Counsel \nLot 2: Strategic Advice- Northern Ireland - (agency to be based in Northern Ireland)",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9766786",
"name": "Flint Global Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Harley Building, 77-79 New Cavendish Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://flint-global.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9766786",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@flint-global.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXP-2795-HRPP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI684294",
"name": "BROWN O'CONNOR GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 3.09 Titanic Suites 55-59 Adelaide Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://brownoconnor.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI684294",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Arlene@brownoconnor.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNR-4681-QGLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015387-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-15T19:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Strategic Counsel- England Based",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 2 year contract with 2 x 1 year extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Crown Estate is looking for an agency which can support at a strategic level, providing counsel in relation to key political, policy and regulatory issues relating to its operating environment.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Social Valie",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Charter",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Northern Ireland - Strategic Advice/Monitoring/Public Affairs delivery support (agency to be based in Northern Ireland)",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 2 year contract with 2 x 1 year extension options"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Crown Estate is looking for an agency which can support at a strategic level, providing counsel in relation to key political, policy and regulatory issues relating to its operating environment.\nNorthern Ireland - Strategic Advice/Monitoring/Public Affairs delivery support (agency to be based in Northern Ireland)",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and Social Valie",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Charter",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by political organisations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32412000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Communications network"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "98110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business, professional and specialist organisations"
},
{
"id": "98132000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by political organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Counsel",
"value": {
"amount": 2320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2784000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68250",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "015387-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015387-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-15T19:05:17+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1. PSQ Evaluation \n2. Bid Submission \n3. Downselection for Presentation Stage\n4. Best and Final Offer"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate is looking for an agency which can support at a strategic level, providing counsel in relation to key political, policy and regulatory issues relating to its operating environment. \nThe Crown Estate is running an Invitation To Tender to appoint two agencies for the following services:\nLot 1) Strategic Counsel \nLot 2) Northern Ireland - Strategic Advice/Monitoring/Public Affairs delivery support (agency to be based in Northern Ireland)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please go to our Tender Portal to view and respond to this ITT: \nhttps://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68250",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}