Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Rochford District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f23b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081254-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 18:21:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081245-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | tenderCancellation | 081254-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 081245-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | tender | 081239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081254-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T18:21:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Notice posted too early.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Station Road Car Park Resurfacing",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081254-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081254-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T18:21:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Cl",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Library,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081254-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T18:21:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23b",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Notice posted too early.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Station Road Car Park Resurfacing",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081254-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081254-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T18:21:46Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Cl",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Library,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081245-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T17:29:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price‑only evaluation. Commercial response 100%; Technical 0%. The contract will be awarded to the lowest compliant net price based on the completed Pricing Matrix. Lowest price = 100% of available marks; all other prices scored pro‑rata using (Lowest Bid Price / Bid Price × 100). Pass/Fail checks (financial information on request; insurance; Modern Slavery; Equality; Environmental; H&S; e‑ordering; UK GDPR; supply chain declarations) apply prior to price scoring. Abnormally low bids may be rejected. Prices must be GBP, ex‑VAT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shelters"
},
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Station Road Car Park Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081245-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081245-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T17:29:32Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081245-2025",
"description": "Changed 'The Authority' to Rochford District Council."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rochford District Council requires a single supplier to design, supply and carry out resurfacing and alterations to The Approach Car Park, Rayleigh (adjacent to Rayleigh Station), with a budget of £180,000 (VAT exclusive). Delivery under the JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design (MWD) 2024.\nScope of works:\n1.\tPlane existing surface to base/binder course; lay new bituminous wearing course with tack/spray coat and adjust manholes/gullies to new levels.\n2.\tReconstruct all four entrances/exits (break out, new sub‑base, new surfacing).\n3.\tRemove existing road markings and apply hot‑applied thermoplastic reflective screed/spray markings for bays, arrows, hatching (as per tender drawings).\n4.\tClean, prime, straighten and repaint existing D‑loop barriers.\n5.\tInstall a 6‑space Cyclehoop Bikehangar near the pedestrian entrance to the station.\n6.\tModify EV charger bays: remove wheel stops and install half‑battered kerbs with concrete infill.\n7.\tFinal cleaning and making‑good to all affected pavements, roads and surfaces.\n8.\tProvisional allowance for full‑depth reconstruction where soft areas arise after planing (as specified).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=b97a5a53-03ca-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectId=b97a5a53-03ca-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Cl",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Library,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081239-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T17:21:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f23b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EPP0326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price‑only evaluation. Commercial response 100%; Technical 0%. The contract will be awarded to the lowest compliant net price based on the completed Pricing Matrix. Lowest price = 100% of available marks; all other prices scored pro‑rata using (Lowest Bid Price / Bid Price × 100). Pass/Fail checks (financial information on request; insurance; Modern Slavery; Equality; Environmental; H&S; e‑ordering; UK GDPR; supply chain declarations) apply prior to price scoring. Abnormally low bids may be rejected. Prices must be GBP, ex‑VAT."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44112100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Shelters"
},
{
"id": "45233221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-surface painting work"
},
{
"id": "45233222",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paving and asphalting works"
},
{
"id": "45233251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Resurfacing works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Station Road Car Park Resurfacing",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T17:21:47Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority requires a single supplier to design, supply and carry out resurfacing and alterations to The Approach Car Park, Rayleigh (adjacent to Rayleigh Station), with a budget of £180,000 (VAT exclusive). Delivery under the JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design (MWD) 2024.\nScope of works:\n1.\tPlane existing surface to base/binder course; lay new bituminous wearing course with tack/spray coat and adjust manholes/gullies to new levels.\n2.\tReconstruct all four entrances/exits (break out, new sub‑base, new surfacing).\n3.\tRemove existing road markings and apply hot‑applied thermoplastic reflective screed/spray markings for bays, arrows, hatching (as per tender drawings).\n4.\tClean, prime, straighten and repaint existing D‑loop barriers.\n5.\tInstall a 6‑space Cyclehoop Bikehangar near the pedestrian entrance to the station.\n6.\tModify EV charger bays: remove wheel stops and install half‑battered kerbs with concrete infill.\n7.\tFinal cleaning and making‑good to all affected pavements, roads and surfaces.\n8.\tProvisional allowance for full‑depth reconstruction where soft areas arise after planing (as specified).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Proactis:\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Login/Index?ReturnUrl=/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=b97a5a53-03ca-f011-813a-005056b64545&projectId=b97a5a53-03ca-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"name": "Rochford District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "8 Roche Cl",
"postalCode": "SS4 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Library,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRR-6539-DYRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.clark@rochford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}