Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST →
Purchase of Strategy software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0596c5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055057-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 13:28:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055057-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160274",
"name": "Leadr Technologies Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stategy Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Strategy software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160274",
"name": "Leadr Technologies Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Planto",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "5360 Legacy Dr Ste 180"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leadr@leadr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T14:28:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160274",
"name": "Leadr Technologies Inc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0596c5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Stategy Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Strategy software",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10058150",
"name": "DIXONS ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRADFORD",
"postalCode": "BD5 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RIPLEY STREET"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10058150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ktowers@dixonsat.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXTQ-9233-DMJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160274",
"name": "Leadr Technologies Inc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Planto",
"postalCode": "TX 75024",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "5360 Legacy Dr Ste 180"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leadr@leadr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T14:28:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}