Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Removal of existing equipment Supply and installation of new equipment
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dee8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072891-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072891-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"name": "Halton with Aughton Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "StWilfridsPark",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Wilfrid's Play Area refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing equipment\nSupply and installation of new equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"name": "Halton with Aughton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Forgebank Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haltonwithaughton-pc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@haltonwithaughton-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.espplayparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC355740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.heard@espplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGV-2353-LCGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7665",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7665",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:24:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072891-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:24:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"name": "Halton with Aughton Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "StWilfridsPark",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "St Wilfrid's Play Area refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing equipment\nSupply and installation of new equipment",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"name": "Halton with Aughton Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancaster",
"postalCode": "LA2 6FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Forgebank Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.haltonwithaughton-pc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJB-6646-YVHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@haltonwithaughton-pc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC355740",
"name": "ESP PLAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.espplayparks.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC355740",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rob.heard@espplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQGV-2353-LCGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7665",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7665",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:24:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}