Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED: "St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
The Furniture Resource CentreTop vendor: 100% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 15 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| The Furniture Resource Centre | 1 win | £117,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT | Last source update14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e173 | ||
What is being bought
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to EA-RS Solutions Limited to replace the existing obsolete warden call system throughout St Oswald's Retirement Village, Gloucester.
The contract includes, but is not limited to, decommissioning and removal of the existing warden call system, supply and installation of a modern Tynetec XT2 warden call system, testing and commissioning ensuring the new system integrates with existing infrastructure, providing comprehensive user guides and technical documentation along with training for staff and residents, and thereafter to provide ongoing support and responsive maintenance.
Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is from 8 October 2025 to 27 March 2026.
If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
14 Nov 2025, 13:07 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · £195,735
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards EA-RS Solutions Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts St Oswalds Warden Call and Door Entry £195,735 · signed 8 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 5 Jan 2026, 00:00 GMT — 27 Mar 2026, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-IP27786RDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published