Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
St Francis Ward Flooring Work and Decoration Work
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST: "St Francis Ward Flooring Work and Decoration Work". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 47 active published awards; 47 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityBUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST | Last source update30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDecoration work | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068ef4 | ||
What is being bought
St Francis Ward Flooring and Decoration Work
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST - Official notice release published
30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST - Buyer information updated
30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSupplier to install decorative flooring and carry out decoration work in St Francis Work at Stoke Mandeville HospitalContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Apr 2026, 10:52 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · £99,758
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Call Out limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £99,758 · signed 29 Apr 2026, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-163298Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleDirect award due to extreme urgency to complete the work in St Francis Ward whilst other work being carried out in the space via the Constellia framework OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122OET AEC's the "Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited (Company Number 09922991) whose registered office is at Midlands Agri-Tech Innovation Hub, Poultry Lane, Edgmond, Newport, England, TF10 8JZ |