Lot 1
No lot description published.
Two day intensive training course with extended learning focusing on taking speaking and communication to the next level, adding impact, authenticity and engagement to any type of communication and mastering the ability to influence with your speaking. The course will cover the core Speak Like a Leader areas of: Confidence - present with impact through preparation of message and delivery, plus belief in your own ability to influence through any communication. Rapport - building the vital skill of positively connecting with your audience every time so you can influence and persuade with ease. Gravitas - being believable and having credibility, not just from your knowledge and experience but through maximising use of your body language and voice. Participants will leave with a toolbox of techniques and an action plan to continue their development. Training can be tailored to priority data strategy work which needs to be delivered at pace and to meet the team's needs - delivering workshops to Director General business area to identify clear data ownership roles and adoption of our DOM enterprise wide. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066bd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023876-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:26:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023876-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:26:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13735660",
"name": "VOICE IN THE ROOM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050351738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Speak Like a Leader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two day intensive training course with extended learning focusing on taking speaking and communication to the next level, adding impact, authenticity and engagement to any type of communication and mastering the ability to influence with your speaking. The course will cover the core Speak Like a Leader areas of: Confidence - present with impact through preparation of message and delivery, plus belief in your own ability to influence through any communication. Rapport - building the vital skill of positively connecting with your audience every time so you can influence and persuade with ease. Gravitas - being believable and having credibility, not just from your knowledge and experience but through maximising use of your body language and voice. \nParticipants will leave with a toolbox of techniques and an action plan to continue their development.\nTraining can be tailored to priority data strategy work which needs to be delivered at pace and to meet the team's needs - delivering workshops to Director General business area to identify clear data ownership roles and adoption of our DOM enterprise wide. \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13735660",
"name": "VOICE IN THE ROOM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voiceintheroom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13735660",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@voiceintheroom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVR-5726-JTNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12613.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15136.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:26:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023876-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:26:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066bd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13735660",
"name": "VOICE IN THE ROOM LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050351738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Speak Like a Leader",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two day intensive training course with extended learning focusing on taking speaking and communication to the next level, adding impact, authenticity and engagement to any type of communication and mastering the ability to influence with your speaking. The course will cover the core Speak Like a Leader areas of: Confidence - present with impact through preparation of message and delivery, plus belief in your own ability to influence through any communication. Rapport - building the vital skill of positively connecting with your audience every time so you can influence and persuade with ease. Gravitas - being believable and having credibility, not just from your knowledge and experience but through maximising use of your body language and voice. \nParticipants will leave with a toolbox of techniques and an action plan to continue their development.\nTraining can be tailored to priority data strategy work which needs to be delivered at pace and to meet the team's needs - delivering workshops to Director General business area to identify clear data ownership roles and adoption of our DOM enterprise wide. \nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13735660",
"name": "VOICE IN THE ROOM LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clavering House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.voiceintheroom.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13735660",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jo@voiceintheroom.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVR-5726-JTNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12613.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15136.18
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023876-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023876-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:26:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}