Lot 1
Installation of a temporary Low Voltage (LV Panel) to support the electrical infrastructure works at Building 69B at Stoke Mandeville Hospital
Award criteria
price
Temporary LV Panel at Stoke Mandeville Hospital
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Installation of a temporary Low Voltage (LV Panel) to support the electrical infrastructure works at Building 69B at Stoke Mandeville Hospital
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 25 | 1 median · 1 average (25 of 25 with a bid count) | 1 average (25 of 25 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 919 | 5 median · 79.2 average (243 of 919 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (267 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068840 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036480-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 10:03:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036480-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036480-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T11:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036480-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16105118",
"name": "Insight Consulting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Installation of a temporary Low Voltage (LV Panel) to support the electrical infrastructure works at Building 69B at Stoke Mandeville Hospital",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMH Temporary LV Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Temporary LV Panel at Stoke Mandeville Hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Constellia OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited (Company Number 09922991)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16105118",
"name": "Insight Consulting Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Steyning",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16105118",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Consulting Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180176",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036480-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115255.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036480-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036480-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-22T11:03:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068840",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "036480-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16105118",
"name": "Insight Consulting Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068840",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Installation of a temporary Low Voltage (LV Panel) to support the electrical infrastructure works at Building 69B at Stoke Mandeville Hospital",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SMH Temporary LV Panel",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Temporary LV Panel at Stoke Mandeville Hospital",
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via the Constellia OJEU Contract Award Notice 077-1122OET AEC's the \"Omni CPV NVMSP Framework established by Agri-EPI Centre Limited (Company Number 09922991)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163298",
"name": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Amersham",
"postalCode": "HP70JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whielden Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.buckshealthcare.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNT-5649-ZYQJ",
"legalName": "BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HEALTHCARE NHS TRUST",
"schemeEntered": "Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust UK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lisa Jackson",
"email": "lisa.jackson58@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16105118",
"name": "Insight Consulting Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Steyning",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16105118",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Insight Consulting Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180176",
"name": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "aylesbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "buckinghamshire healthcare nhs trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "036480-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115255.99,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "036480-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}