Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Dereham Town Council →
Participate on derehamtowncouncil.info ↗External submission platform
Refurbish and extend skatepark. £200,000 - £250,000
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landscaping work for parks | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Landscaping work for parks (45112711); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 919 | 5 median · 78.9 average (244 of 919 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (268 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,262 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,262 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,262 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056906 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044260-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 12:16:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044260-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-01T23:59:59Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-31T23:59:59Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.derehamtowncouncil.info/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044260-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T13:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056906",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"name": "Dereham Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "July2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "engagement - value for money -"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skatepark refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3604",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3604",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "tender brief",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T13:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish and extend skatepark. £200,000 - £250,000",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.derehamtowncouncil.info/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"name": "Dereham Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "White British",
"postalCode": "NR19 2TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dereham Town Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antony Needham",
"email": "t.needham@derehamtowncouncil.org",
"telephone": "+441362693821"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044260-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T13:16:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056906",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"name": "Dereham Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "July2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "engagement - value for money -"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112711",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for parks"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Skatepark refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3604",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3604",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "tender brief",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044260-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044260-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T13:16:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbish and extend skatepark. £200,000 - £250,000",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.derehamtowncouncil.info/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"name": "Dereham Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "White British",
"postalCode": "NR19 2TX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dereham Town Council"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-2691-ZPVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Antony Needham",
"email": "t.needham@derehamtowncouncil.org",
"telephone": "+441362693821"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}