Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Site Survey and Design Works for Bowmere
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5fe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064020-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 09:41:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064020-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:41:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096988",
"name": "AVRENIM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Site Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site Survey and Design Works for Bowmere",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096988",
"name": "AVRENIM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Vesty Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avrenim.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avrenim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRW-5946-MLYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12598,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15117.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:41:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064020-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T10:41:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5fe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096988",
"name": "AVRENIM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5fe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Site Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site Survey and Design Works for Bowmere",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.breeze2@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13096988",
"name": "AVRENIM ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L30 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Vesty Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avrenim.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096988",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@avrenim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRW-5946-MLYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12598,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15117.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064020-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064020-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T10:41:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}