Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Serious Fraud Office →
Supply of expert services through Edinburgh Innovations. Due to administrative error 2 UK5's have been published. Please refer to Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-063603 for this notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068848-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 10:44:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068848-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068840-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T10:44:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO-EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of expert services through Edinburgh Innovations. Due to administrative error 2 UK5's have been published. Please refer to Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-063603 for this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://edinburgh-innovations.ed.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC148048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monica.dearden@ei.ed.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-5275-VPLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27733.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 2 months extension applicable to this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T10:44:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068848-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T10:44:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO-EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of expert services through Edinburgh Innovations. Due to administrative error 2 UK5's have been published. Please refer to Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-063603 for this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://edinburgh-innovations.ed.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC148048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monica.dearden@ei.ed.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-5275-VPLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27733.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33280
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 2 months extension applicable to this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T10:44:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068840-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T10:35:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27733.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33280
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum of 2 months can be awarded to this contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068840-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068840-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T10:35:57Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO-Edinburgh Innovations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of expert services through Edinburgh Innovations. Due to administrative error 2 UK5's have been published. Please refer to Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-063603 for this notice.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://edinburgh-innovations.ed.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC148048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monica.dearden@ei.ed.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-5275-VPLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063603-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T11:00:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71319000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Expert witness services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 27733.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33278
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to 2 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T11:00:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab56",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SFO-EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Individuals required for expert witness services through Edinburgh Innovations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"name": "Serious Fraud Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 5BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-4 Cockspur Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZLQ-7427-JMLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@sfo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC148048",
"name": "EDINBURGH INNOVATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 3BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Of Edinburgh"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://edinburgh-innovations.ed.ac.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC148048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "monica.dearden@ei.ed.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVTD-5275-VPLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}